There will soon be some exciting activities taking place during the 2018 season. All are welcome to visit our club at any time so just pop in and enjoy some free entertainment on one of these days - just relax and take a look - you never know you might just catch the bug!

2018 Season

Club Triple Semi Finals            June 16 

Presidents Day                        July 1st

Finals                                       September 1 & 2 

June

   

Fri

1

Yeovil

W3

4 Triples Mixed

A

3.00pm

Whites

Sat

2

Shaftesbury

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Sun

3

Shepton Mallet

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

4

Blandford Blue

NDR

2 Triples Ladies

H

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

4

Mere

NDS

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

4

Shaftesbury

L1

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Mon

4

Broadstone Wx A

L2

3 Rrinks Men

A

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

5

Ferndown

PE1

2 Triples Men

H

10.30am

Greys

Tues

5

Broadstone Wessex

PE5

2 Triples Men

H

10.30am

Greys

Tues

5

Sherborne

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

H

2,00pm

Whites

Wed

6

Bitterne B.C.

Fr

7 Rinks Mixed

H

2.00pm

Whites

Thurs

7

South Petherton

W3

4 Triples Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Fri

8

Frome Selwood

Fr

4 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Sat

9

Sun

10

Somerton

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

11

Mere

NDR

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

11

Blandford Blue

NDS

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

11

Broadstone Wx

L1

3 Rinks Men

A

6.00pm

Greys

Mon

11

Blandford A

L2

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

12

Blandford

PE5

2 Triples Men

H

10.30am

Greys

Wed

13

Morning Pairs

4

6 Pairs Mixed

H

10.00am

Greys

Thurs

14

Broadstone Wessex

PE1

2 Triples Men

A

10.30am

Greys

Thurs

14

Ferndown

PE5

2 Triples Men

A

1.00pm

Greys

Fri

15

Sat

16

Club Triples

Qrt/Semi

H

10.00am

Greys

Sun

17

Severalls

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

18

Blandford Silver

NDR

2 Triples Ladies

H

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

18

Sherborne

NDS

2 Triples Ladies

H

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

18

Broadstone Wx

L1

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

19

Branksome Park

PE1

2 Triples Men

A

10.30am

Greys

Tues

19

Bridport A

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

A

2.00pm

Whites

Wed

20

Morning Pairs

5

6 Pairs Mixed

H

10.00am

Greys

Wed

20

Chard

W3

4 Triples Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Thurs

21

Ilminster

W3

4 Triples Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Thurs

21

Club Triples

5

6 Triples Mixed

H

6.00pm

Greys

Fri

22

Sat

23

Sun

24

South Petherton

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

25

Shaft-Shaston

NDR

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

25

Blandford Silver

NDS

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

25

Swanage

L1

3 Rinks Men

A

6.00pm

Greys

Mon

25

Verwood

L2

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

26

Shaftesbury

PE5

2 Triples Men

H

10.30am

Greys

Tues

26

West Moors A

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

A

2.00pm

Whites

Wed

27

ASMC ground work

on the green AM

Wed

27

West Moors

PE1

2 Triples Men

A

10.30am

Greys

Wed

27

Mere

W3

4 Triples Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Thurs

28

Cranborne

Fr

4 Triples Mixed

H

2.30pm

Greys

Thurs

28

Club Triples

6

6 Triples Mixed

H

6.00pm

Greys

Fri

29

Crewkerne

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat

30

Severalls

W4C

4 Rinks Mixed

2H/2A

2.30pm

Whites


       
        
        
        
        
       

 

July

   

Sun

1

Presidents Day

6/7 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

2

Ferndown

L1

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Mon

2

Branksome Park A

L2

3 Rinks Men

A

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

3

Shaftesbury

PE1

2 Triples Men

H

10.30am

Greys

Tuess

3

Poole Park

PE5

2 Triples Men

H

10.30am

Greys

Tues

3

Lyme Regis

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

A

2.0pm

Whites

Wed

4

Morning Pairs

6

6 Pairs Mixed

H

10.00am

Greys

Wed

4

Westlands

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Thurs

5

Chard

W3

4 Triples Mixed

H

2.30m

Whites

Thurs

5

Club Triples

7

6 Triples Mixed

H

6.00pm

Greys

Fri

6

Sat

7

Westbury

Fr

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sun

8

Mon

9

Gill Sapphires

NDR

2 Triples Ladies

H

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

9

Gill Rubies

NDS

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

9

Wimborne

L1

3 Rinks Men

A

6.00pm

Greys

Mon

9

Wimborne A

L2

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

10

Greenhill

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

A

2.00pm

Whites

Wed

11

Morning Pairs

7

6 Pairs Mixed

H

10.00am

Greys

Wed

11

Shaftesbury

W3

4 Triples Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Thurs

12

Broadstone Wessex

PE5

2 Triples Men

A

10.30am

Greys

Thurs

12

Sherborne

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Fri

13

Queen Camel

Fr

3 Triples Ladies

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sat

14

Men v Ladies

6 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Greys

Sun

15

Merriott

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

16

Sherborne

NDR

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

16

Shaft-Rockies

NDS

2 Triples Ladies

H

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

16

Poole Park A

L1

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Mon

16

West Moors A

L2

3 Rinks Men

A

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

17

Broadstone Wessex

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

H

2.00pm

Whites

Weds

18

Queen Camel

wx4

4 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Wed

18

Ferndown

PE1

2 Triples Men

A

10.30am

Greys

Thurs

19

Westlands

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Thurs

19

Club Triples

8

6 Triples Mixed

H

6.00pm

Greys

Fri

20

Sat

21

Shaftesbury

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Sun

22

Frome Park

Fr

4 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

23

Shaft-Rockies

NDR

2 Triples Ladies

H

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

23

Shaft-Shaston

NDS

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Tues

24

Dorchester A

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

A

2.00pm

Whites

Wed

25

ASMC ground work

in the morning

Wed

25

County Ladies

C

6 Rinks Ladies

H

2.00pm

Whites

Thurs

26

Sherborne

W3

4 Triples Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Fri

27

Severalls

W4

4 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Sat

28

Salisbury

Fr

4 Triples Mixed

H

2.30pm

Greys

Sun

29

Iford Bridge

Fr

6 Rinks Mixed

A

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

30

Blandford Blue

NDR

2 Triples Ladies

A

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

30

Mere

NDS

2 Triples Ladies

H

2.00pm

Greys

Mon

30

West Moors

L1

3 Rinks Men

A

6.00pm

Greys

Mon

30

Poole Park B

L2

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

31

Blandford A

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

A

2.00pm

Whites

Sun

1

Presidents Day

6/7 Rinks Mixed

H

2.30pm

Whites

Mon

2

Ferndown

L1

3 Rinks Men

H

6.00pm

Greys

Mon

2

Branksome Park A

L2

3 Rinks Men

A

6.00pm

Greys

Tues

3

Shaftesbury

PE1

2 Triples Men

H

10.30am

Greys

Tuess

3

Poole Park

PE5

2 Triples Men

H

10.30am

Greys

Tues

3

Lyme Regis

LL

3 Rinks Ladies

A

2.0pm

Whites